PagePops
You have 1 PagePop. View

Our Vision

Together, inspiring students to think, learn, achieve and care in a global community

Read More

Our Mission

To work together, BSPS strives to involve all stakeholders in the educational process.

The Latest News

Posted 05/23/2017 12:02PM

The Girls Tennis Team will be heading to the State tournament.

Regional Champs -

Marissa Jaggi - 1 singles
Ramsden Holets - 3 Singles
Kaitlyn Williams - 4 Singles

Posted 05/23/2017 10:50AM

Congratulations to both the boys and girls track team on your repeat Regional Track Championship. The Shamrock boys won the meet with 122 points and 116.75 points for the girls. Girls sprint relays swept the regional meet.


Boys Individual Regional Winners:

Sam Spaulding - High Jump 6ft even

Phillip Paea - Discus 144ft 1in.

Knox Machamire - Shot Put 43ft 11in

800 Relay Team - Brennen Boone, Timmy Eising, Marvin Henderson and Nathaniel Nannfeldt

400 Relay Team - Danny Vinson, Marvin Henderson, Kenny Burger and Brennen Boone


Boys Point Contributors:

Kenny Burger - High Jump, 5th Place

Knox Machamire - Discus, 4th Place

Phillip Paea - Shot Put, 2nd Place

Danny Vinson - 100 Meter Dash, 2nd Place

Brennen Boone - 100 Meter Dash, 5th Place

Marvin Henderson - 100 Meter Dash, 7th Place

Timmy Eising - 200 Meter Dash, 2nd Place

Marvin Henderson - 200 Meter Dash, 3rd Place

Nathaniel Nanfeldt - 200 Meter Dash, 8th Place

400 Meter Dash, 5th Place

Aidan Raschke - 800 Meter Run, 5th Place

Evan Griffiths - 800 Meter Run, 7th Place

1600 Meter Run, 8th Place

Sean Valentine - 3200 Meter Run, 2nd Place

Carter Sheline - 3200 Meter Run, 8th Place

Soloman Henderson - 300 Meter Hurdles, 4th Place

Danny Vinson - 300 Meter Hurdles, 5th Place



Girls Individual Regional Winners:

Zariya Suggs - High Jump 4ft 11in.

1600 Relay Team - Jasmine Pitone, Mel'Lani Cashier, Precious Napier and Mara McFarland

800 Relay Team - Bella Vaz, Jasmine Pitone, Mara McFarland and Melanie Cashier

400 Relay Team - Bella Vaz, Melanie Cashier, Mara McFarland and Jasmine Pitone

Mara McFarland - 400 Sprint

Harneet Singh - 800 Run


Girls Point Contributor:

Holly Ward - Pole Vault, 3rd Place

Zariya Suggs - Long Jump, 3rd Place

3200 Relay - Hilary Dortch, Shay Reyes, Abigail Hays and Harneet Singh, 5th Place

Zariya Suggs - 100 Meter Hurdles, 2nd place

Zoe Dortch - 300 Meter Hurdles, 4th Place

Jasmine Pitone - 100 Meter Dash, 4th Place

Melanie Cashier - 200 Meter Dash, 2nd Place

Zoe Dortch - 200 Meter Dash, 6th Place

Zariya Suggs - 200 Meter Dash, 7th Place

Precious Napier - 400 Meter Run, 4th Place

Hilary Dortch - 800 Meter Run, 7th Place

Abigail Hays - 1600 Meter Run, 6th Place


Posted 05/18/2017 09:50AM

The Athletic Department will be hosting two dates for Sports Physicals at the High School.

June 7th 1-5pm

August 2nd 1-5pm

$25 each, walk ins only

All athletes must have a sports physical turned into the MS office before the first practice/tryout. It must be filled out completely to participate!

You can pick up your sports physical forms in the office.

District Calendar

    • ThuMay25 Discovery Graduation 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • FriMay26 High School Senior Project Day
powered by finalsite